na foine ting


Tuesday, December 20, 2005
 
Image hosted by Photobucket.com




This is one of those things that's worth the effort.


**

In the immortal words of Innigo Montoya: "I hate waiting."

Logic dictates that this is a perfect time to move onto a new project.

Yeah, RIGHT.


**

I'm glad to know I'm not the only one who gets lost.

And just when I was thinking New Englanders were kind of staid.

Well, on the other hand, those guys were from Philly.

Comments:
Its it just me or does that thing smack of a particularly dark day in the San Francisco bay. . . .
 
*laughing*
No kidding Max. I didn't make the connection on my own, but now that you mention it...

*going to whimper in a corner for a while now*
 
Merry Christmas to all of you.

Hey Bec,
I still wake up in a cold sweat sometimes. . want some company in the corner?
btw. . .
Still got that fire extinguisher?
 
Hmmmm.... *snow* demons... now *there's * a thought...
 
I need an extension cord for my hair dryer. . .NOW!!
 
Thinking of you while watching a flick about the 1980 US Hockey Team beat the USSR in the Olympic games. Too much about the coach and not enough clips of the games. Happy New Year.
 
wait a minute. Shit.
HEY I thought I KILLED that thing!
 
Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger